Sweet Almond Oil, 100ml
Out of stock
Known for its delicacy and used in cosmetics for centuries, sweet almond oil (Olio di Mandorle Dolci) is made from pressed sweet almonds. It is rich in proteins, minerals and vitamins that leave the skin silky and hydrated. Recommended for all skin types.
There are many benefits to using this oil - whether for the body or the face, or even the hair and scalp, sweet almond oil is full of beneficial vitamins, antioxidants, and fatty acids. It hydrates and treats dry and red skin, but also improves skin tone and texture - thus repairing aging and damaged skin. Apply a scant amount to the beard and moustache to give healthy shine and to soften the hairs, or massage into the scalp and leave in for hydration before shampooing.
- Pure Sweet Almond Oil
- Versatile and useful: can be applied to the face, hair, and body.
- Ideal for all skin types. Great for dry skin.
- Made in Italy.
HOW TO USE02
Apply to the face, hair, and body as required. Avoid contact with eyes.
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil.